Council and Staff

Council Officers and Members

  • Paula Wilson
    Chairwoman
    AmeriGas
    King of Prussia, Pennsylvania

  • Thomas Van Buren
    Vice Chairman, Marketers
    Ferrell North America
    Toledo, Ohio

  • Michael E. Barnes
    Vice-Chairman, Producers
    BP Energy Company
    Houston, Texas

  • Robert Chalmers
    Secretary
    JP Energy Partners
    Irving, Texas

  • Robert Barry
    Treasurer
    Bergquist, Inc.
    Toledo, Ohio

  • Dan Binning
    Member
    Kiva Energy
    Arvarda, Colorado

  • Eugene Bissell
    Member

    Gladwyne, Pennsylvania

  • Steven Breckon
    Member
    Lone Star NGL
    Houston, Texas

  • Drew Combs
    Member
    CHS, Inc.
    Inver Gove Heights, MN

  • Gregg Dighero
    Member
    EnCana Oil and Gas USA Inc.
    Denver, Colorado

  • Roxanne Fowles
    Member
    MarkWest Energy Partners, LP
    Friendswood, Texas

  • Robert Freeman
    Member
    Freeman Gas
    Spartanburg, South Carolina

  • Sam Hawley
    Member
    Enterprise Products
    Houston, Texas

  • Robert Hemsworth
    Member
    DCP Midstream
    Houston, Texas

  • Bruce Leonard
    Member
    Targa Liquids Marketing and Trade
    Southlake, Texas

  • Glenn Luce
    Member
    Aux Sable Midstream
    Morris, Illinois

  • Gerry Misel
    Member
    Georgia Gas Distributors
    Sandy Springs, Georgia

  • Doug Rinke
    Member
     
    Green Valley, Arizona

  • John Simcox
    Member
    Thompson Gas & Electric Service, Inc.
    Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

  • Richard Williams
    Member
    Suburban Propane Partners LP
    Whippany, New Jersey

  • David Wiseman
    Member
    Williams Energy Resources
    Tulsa, Oklahoma


Council Staff

  • Roy W. Willis
    President and Chief Executive Officer

  • James Harris
    Chief Financial Officer and Vice President of Administration

  • Kay Howell
    Chief Information Officer,
    Propane MaRC/Fulfillment

  • Tucker Perkins
    Chief Business Development Officer

  • Ingrid Bechard
    Deputy Director of Communications

  • Ashley Bentz
    Programs Analyst

  • Tameka Bias
    IT Analyst

  • Sarah Ewing
    Executive Assistant to the Chief Business Development Officer

  • Stuart Flatow
    Vice President, Safety and Training

  • Courtney Gendron
    Certified Employee Training Program Manager

  • Rachel Greenberg
    Market Research Analyst

  • Marissa Gribb
    Office Assistant

  • David Harris
    Web Architect

  • Jessica Haynes
    Administrative Assistant

  • Patrick Hyland
    Director of Industry Programs

  • John L. Kerekes
    Senior Contracts Manager and Counsel

  • Gregory Kerr
    Director of Research and Development

  • Bridget Kidd
    Director of Residential and Commercial Programs

  • Anna W. Lombardo
    Meetings Manager

  • Jesse Marcus
    Projects Manager

  • Emily McComas
    Communications Manager

  • J. J. McCoy
    Editorial and Publications Manager

  • Ginna Moseley
    Projects Coordinator

  • Cinch Munson
    Director of Agriculture Business Development

  • Kristen Rice
    Projects Manager

  • Theresa Ryan
    Office Manager/Executive Assistant to the President and Chief Executive Officer

  • Michael Taylor
    Director of Autogas Business Development

  • Jahnissi Tirado
    Projects Coordinator

  • Ambrose Walker
    Database Manager

  • Gregg Walker
    Director of Communications

  • Grace Willis
    Process Manager

  • Jeremy Wishart
    Deputy Director of Business Development